Tribunal de Contas divulga lista dos políticos "ficha suja"
No
período
entre
2003
e
2008
o
Tribunal
de
Contas
do
Estado
de
Alagoas
rejeitou
as
contas
de
39
Prefeitos
e
Presidentes
de
Câmaras
Municipais
por
irregularidades
comprovadas
durante
inspeções
in
loco,
realizadas
pelos
Técnicos
do
TCE/AL.
No
mesmo
período,
foram
aplicadas
a
gestores
estaduais
e
municipais
1.183
multas
pelo
descumprimento
das
exigências
contidas
na
Legislação.
As
irregularidades
mais
constantes
observadas
durante
as
inspeções
foram:
compras
sem
licitação,
aplicação
errada
do
percentual
determinado
por
lei
para
setores
básicos
como
saúde
e
educação,
mal
uso
dos
recursos
do
Fundeb,
além
de
desvios
de
recursos
oriundos
do
fundo
previdenciário.
Além
disso,
16
processos
encontram-se
em
fase
de
recurso
enquanto
os
outros
39
já
foram
encaminhados
ao
Ministério
Público
para
instauração
das
competentes
ações
penais.
Eis
a
relação
dos
gestores
que
tiveram
suas
contas
reprovadas:
01
–
Albérico
Cordeiro
da
Silva
–
Palmeiras
do
Índios
02
–
Maria
Eliza
-
Rio
Largo
03
–
Vânia
Paiva
–
Rio
Largo
04
-
Deraldo
Romão
de
Lima
–
Santa
Luzia
do
Norte
05
–
Mário
Jorge
Albuquerque
-
Santa
Luzia
do
Norte
06
–
Cícero
Cavalcante
–
Matriz
do
Camaragibe
07
–
Marcos
Paulo
–
Matriz
do
Camaragibe
08
-
Marlene
Falcão
Pedrosa
Fidelis
–
Anadia
09
–
Roberto
Sapucaia
dos
Santos
–
Maribondo
10
–
Cícero
Ezequiel
da
Silva
–
Viçosa
11
–
Jaime
Correia
de
Araújo
–
Barra
de
Santo
Antonio
12
–
Raimundo
José
Freitas
de
Araujo
–
Branquinha
13
–
José
Danilo
Damaso
de
Almeida
–
Marechal
Deodoro
14
–
José
Reis
do
Nascimento
–
Porto
Real
do
Colégio
15
–
José
Damasceno
filho
–
Dois
Riachos
16
–
José
Gomes
dos
Santos
–
Teotônio
Vilela
17
–
José
Aurélio
de
Oliveira
–
Girau
do
Ponciano
18
–
José
Hélio
Gomes
Brandão
–
Mata
Grande
19
–
Antonio
José
da
silva
–
Palestina
20
–
José
Gildo
Rodrigues
Silva
–
Poço
das
Trincheiras
21
–
Maria
Amparo
Cardoso
Ferro
Souza
–
Minador
do
Negrão
22
–
Antonio
Lourenço
da
silva
–
Santana
do
Mundaú
23
–
Hermínia
Tavares
–
São
Luiz
do
Quitunde
24
–
José
Moraes
Neto
–
Porto
de
Pedras
25
–
José
Cícero
Mariano
–
Mar
Vermelho
(Presidente
de
Câmara)
26
–
Redson
Charles
Fontan
P.
Barros-
Paripueira
(Presidente
de
Câmara)
27
–
Célio
Barbosa
Duarte
–
União
dos
Palmares
-
(Presidente
de
Câmara)
28
–
Vera
Lucia
Nemésio
do
Carmo
–
Pindoba
29
–
Carlos
Alberto
Ribeiro
da
Costa
–
Paripueira
30
–
Moacir
José
de
Melo
-
Paripueira
31-
Ednaldo
Cursino
dos
Santos
–
Roteiro
32
–
Maria
Helena
Castro
Jatobá
Lins
-
Roteiro
33
–
Almir
Lira
Sobrinho
–
Feira
Grande
34
–
Geraldo
Antonio
Muniz
Semeão
-
Feliz
Deserto
35
–
José
Aderson
de
Souza
-
Olho
d’Água
Grande
36
–
José
Afonso
Freitas
Melro
–
Traipu
37
–
Celso
Ramalho
de
Feitas
-
Japaratinga
38
–
José
Rodrigues
Gomes
-
Água
Branca
39
–
Genivaldo
Novaes
Agra
-
Carneiros